Tender for TRIzol Plus RNA Purification Kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TRIzol Plus RNA Purification Kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817694 | Ref ID: 113137054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals Thermo Fisher Scientific, Yeast Extract Viral RNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Thermo Fisher Scientific, Yeast Extract Viral RNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: TRIzol Plus RNA Purification Kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113137054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12183555
BOQ Title: Chemicals Thermo Fisher Scientific, Yeast Extract Viral RNA Extraction Kit
Item Title: TRIzol Plus RNA Purification Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-01-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 04-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Chemicals Thermo Fisher Scientific
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Elisa Reader (ICMR), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Glycerine as per IS 1796, universal pipette tips, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Laboratory Incubators, pH Meter, SPECTROPHOTOMETER, water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections