Tender for Trivandrum (Tvc) Division - 3 D Scanning of River Bed at ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trivandrum (Tvc) Division - 3 D Scanning of River Bed at Bridge Locations. in Thiruvanananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6-TVC-17-2025 | Ref ID: 130775371). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3077360.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61600.00.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Trivandrum (Tvc) Division - 3 D Scanning of River Bed at Bridge Locations.

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130775371

Notice Ref. No.: 6-TVC-17-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3077360.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 61600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bathymetry survey of riverbed under the complete length of the bridge and width as per the instructions of the Engineer-incharge on either side of the bridge width(without duplicating the area surveyed in case of double lines) along with velocity mapping system using ADCP having integrated RTK GPS and acoustic bottom track system mounted on a floating raft with all necessary crew including all leads and lifts to complete the work as per the directions of the Engineer incharge. The proposed inst...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3077360.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BRIDGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 16:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 61600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections