Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Trivandrum : Extension of Engineering Branch - Electrical Arrangement
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025
Deadline: 07 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122887370
Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-05-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1133499.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 22700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of LTUG cable of 4 core x 50 sq.mm & clamping along building wall complete with suitable ï¬xing hardware and termination in a standard manner as required at site. The cable should be with heat resisting insulation suitable for rated voltage at 1100 volts grade and conforming to IS: 7098 Part-1 1988 with amendment number 1 and 2 and 3 Reaffirmed 2005. Acceptable make of cables: KEI, V-Guard, POLYCAB, AVO CAB, FINOLEX, HAVELS, RR CABLES, TORRENT, KEC(RPG), CCI (for light & Power) 2 02 16.00 Numbers 320.00 5120.00 AT Par 5120.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1133499.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2025 13:38
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 22700.00
Notice Documents
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
CorrectionslipNo6ofGCC2022.pdf
CorectionslipNo7-2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections