Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Trivandrum Divn: Replacement of over Aged/Damaged Psi Assets - Electrical Arrangement
Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026
Deadline: 26 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136944014
Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-35-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3899710.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 78000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transportation & Clamping of LTUGcable4corex25sq.mmalongPF shelter/FOB/Cable trayetccompletewith25x3mmGI ï¬xing hardware including termination on looping boxes/Kiyosk/switch room. (Cable will be supplied free, departmentally at TVC and transportation will be provided by railway. Loading and un-loading operation has to be arranged by contractor) 2 02 2100.00 Metre 160.00 336000.00 AT Par 336000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3899710.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/03/2026 15:24
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 12/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 78000.00
Notice Documents
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
CorrectionslipNo6ofGCC2022.pdf
CorectionslipNo7-2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections