Tender for Trivandrum Division: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commis...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trivandrum Division: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Led Signage Boards at Various Stations in Trivandrum Division under Amrit Bharat Scheme in Thiruvanananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: V-EGSU-OT-03-2025-2026 | Ref ID: 129738798). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6837630.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136800.00.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Trivandrum Division: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Led Signage Boards at Various Stations in Trivandrum Division under Amrit Bharat Scheme

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129738798

Notice Ref. No.: V-EGSU-OT-03-2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6837630.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 136800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Survey, Proposal with Technical Elevation Drawings & 3D layout, Manufacture and Display of wall /hanging / floor /pole mounting type LED illuminated, Modular, Changeable Aluminum extruded profile signage /direction board in Full/Half/Semi Parabolic and Elliptical square and multi angle shape, with die molded internal structural brackets (Nylon/SS) and aluminum extruded heat sink. Suitable size end cap PC/SS304 should be provided with provision of illuminated Logo. The display sheet sha...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6837630.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/11/2025 15:29
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 136800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections