Tender for Trivandrum Division: Creation of Basic Carriage & Wagon M...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trivandrum Division: Creation of Basic Carriage & Wagon Maintenance at Irumpanam in Thiruvanananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: V-EG-OT-02-2025-2026 | Ref ID: 121032564). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28023931.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290100.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Trivandrum Division: Creation of Basic Carriage & Wagon Maintenance at Irumpanam

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121032564

Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-02-2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 28023931.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 290100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transportation & clamping of single run of LTUG cable of size 4 core 35 sq.mm on the building wall /roof structure with suitable size GI fixing hardware and stainless steel nuts/bolts (Cable will be supplied free departmentally at TVC. The vehicle for transportation shall be arranged by Rly.) The loading/unloading is under the scope of contractor 2 02 1.00 Numbers 270878.00 270878.00 AT Par 270878.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28023931.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 14:23
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 290100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections