Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Trivandrum Division: Creation of Basic Carriage & Wagon Maintenance at Irumpanam
Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025
Deadline: 18 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128583890
Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-21-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 28023931.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 290100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transportation & clamping of single run of LTUG cable of size 4 core 35 sq.mm on the building wall /roof structure with suitable size GI ï¬xing hardware and stainless steel nuts/bolts (Cable will be supplied free departmentally at TVC. The vehicle for transportation shall be arranged by Rly.) The loading/unloading is under the scope of contractor 2 02 1.00 Numbers 270878.00 270878.00 AT Par 270878.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28023931.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/10/2025 12:28
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 290100.00
Notice Documents
RollinginexaminationVE.31.21-22.pdf
portableweldingmachinetappingpoint.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
CorrectionslipNo6ofGCC2022.pdf
CorectionslipNo7-2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections