Tender for Trisodium Phosphate, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trisodium Phosphate, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #6) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759409 | Ref ID: 144893830).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for commissioning, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 Triso... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for commissioning, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 Triso... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Trisodium Phosphate, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144893830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, Na3 PO4 12 H2O As per IS 573 year 1992, Analytical (AR) Grade - assay 18.3 percent as P2O3, min
BOQ Title: Chemicals for commissioning, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 Triso...
Item Title: Trisodium Phosphate
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals for commissioning
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC), File/Folder (V3), Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections