Tender for Trisodium Phosphate as Per is 573: 1992, Qty: 10400

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trisodium Phosphate as Per is 573: 1992, Qty: 10400 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658519 | Ref ID: 143222865).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tri Sodium Phosphate Dodecahydrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tri Sodium Phosphate Dodecahydrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Trisodium Phosphate as Per is 573: 1992, Qty: 10400

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143222865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE AS PER IS 573: 1992
Quantity Required: 10400
Start Date: 12-06-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Trisodium Phosphate as per IS 573, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Diammonium Phosphate as per IS 6448, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Acetone as per IS 170, Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290, Steel Filing Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections