Tender for Tris Borate EDTA Buffer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #177)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tris Borate EDTA Buffer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #177) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772281 | Ref ID: 127966719).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbunchrecurring, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbunchrecurring, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tris Borate EDTA Buffer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #177)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127966719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer attached pdf file.
BOQ Title: Boqbunchrecurring, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA...
Item Title: Tris Borate EDTA Buffer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-10-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBUNCHRECURRING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections