Tender for Tris Borate EDTA Buffer 10X, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tris Borate EDTA Buffer 10X, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6399446 | Ref ID: 122179885).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Reagent Kits, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer Real Time PCR Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Reagent Kits, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tris Borate EDTA Buffer 10X, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122179885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6399446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tris Borate EDTA Buffer 10X
BOQ Title: Laboratory Reagent Kits, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer Real Time PCR Kits (V2)
Item Title: Tris Borate EDTA Buffer 10X
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Reagent Kits

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections