Tender for Triptorelin 0dot1mg Inj, Qty: 450 Amp Vial, (BOQ Item #145)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triptorelin 0dot1mg Inj, Qty: 450 Amp Vial, (BOQ Item #145) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520846 | Ref ID: 124517214).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Drugs Gem 04 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Drugs Gem 04 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Triptorelin 0dot1mg Inj, Qty: 450 Amp Vial, (BOQ Item #145)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124517214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Triptorelin 0dot1mg Inj
BOQ Title: Dglp Drugs Gem 04 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Triptorelin 0dot1mg Inj
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Amp Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP DRUGS GEM 04 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: PCR Tubes, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Minifuge, Electronic Weighing Scales, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Searched String: Tab Valaciclovir HCL 500 mg Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections