Tender for Tripod testing scale, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tripod testing scale, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7442041 | Ref ID: 142460225).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Misc Items and Tools, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Misc Items and Tools, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tripod testing scale, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142460225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7442041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tripod testing scale (TTS)
BOQ Title: Procurment of Misc Items and Tools, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA)
Item Title: Tripod testing scale
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF MISC ITEMS AND TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Conforming to IS 7532 Searched String: Cloth Cleaning (Cambric & Muslim white) Cleaning Duster (V3), White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy), White Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326, Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections