Tender for Tripod For Camera, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tripod For Camera, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7440232 | Ref ID: 139754411).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg Boq no 1, DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg Boq no 1, DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tripod For Camera, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139754411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7440232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tripod For Camera
BOQ Title: Acg Boq no 1, DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2026 8:18 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG BOQ NO 1
GeMARPTS Searched: for Action Cameras), Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, File/Folder (V3), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Chair for General Purpose, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Searched String: Ring Flash LED LED Flash Light...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections