Tender for Triplex High Pressure Plunger Pump, Qty: 7

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triplex High Pressure Plunger Pump, Qty: 7 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383741 | Ref ID: 138451846).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Triplex High Pressure Plunger Pump, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138451846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRIPLEX HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER PUMP
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 25-03-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP, High Vacuum Pump, Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, High Pressure Washer, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Low Pressure Steam Condensate Pump (IOC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections