Tender for Triple Sugar Iron Pack Size 100 Gms, Qty: 1 PACK, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triple Sugar Iron Pack Size 100 Gms, Qty: 1 PACK, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742250 | Ref ID: 127707309).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable for Microbiology Lab, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Chromogenic Agar Listeria (Listeria Ottaviani - Agosti Agar Base) T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable for Microbiology Lab, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Chromogenic Agar Listeria (Listeria Ottaviani - Agosti Agar Base) T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Triple Sugar Iron Pack Size 100 Gms, Qty: 1 PACK, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127707309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRIPLE SUGAR IRON PACK SIZE 100 GMS
BOQ Title: Consumable for Microbiology Lab, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Chromogenic Agar Listeria (Listeria Ottaviani - Agosti Agar Base) T...
Item Title: Triple Sugar Iron Pack Size 100 Gms
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-10-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 29-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumable for Microbiology Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI, petri plates or dishes, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Sticky Mat for IVF Lab & OT, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections