Tender for Triple Pole Switch with Surfase Mounting Type Housed in S...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triple Pole Switch with Surfase Mounting Type Housed in Sheet Steel Detailed Description as per Item 4 of the attached Document, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5744401 | Ref ID: 112288029). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21500.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switch Fuse Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switch Fuse Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Triple Pole Switch with Surfase Mounting Type Housed in Sheet Steel Detailed Description as per Item 4 of the attached Document, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112288029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5744401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Triple Pole Switch with Surfase Mounting Type Housed in Sheet Steel Detailed Description as per Item 4 of the attached Document
BOQ Title: Switch Fuse Unit
BOQ Title: Switch Fuse Unit
Item Title: Triple Pole Switch with Surfase Mounting Type Housed in Sheet Steel Detailed Description as per Item 4 of the attached Document
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-12-2024 6:44 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21500
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections