Tender for Triple Layer Mask, Qty: 200 Packs, (BOQ Item #16)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triple Layer Mask, Qty: 200 Packs, (BOQ Item #16) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902377 | Ref ID: 130617387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consuambles, Centrifuge Tubes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consuambles, Centrifuge Tubes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Triple Layer Mask, Qty: 200 Packs, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130617387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabric Quality Virgin quality PP Polypropylene Spun Bonded NonWoven fabric
BOQ Title: Lab Consuambles, Centrifuge Tubes (V2)
Item Title: Triple Layer Mask
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-11-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: LAB CONSUAMBLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Valve, medical stools or chairs, General Operating Table, Foot pedal Operated Sanitizer dispenser stand, foot step for hospitals, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Foot Rest Searched String: Glass Slides Outdoor Slide (V2), Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 261...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections