Tender for Triple layer face mask, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #103)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triple layer face mask, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #103) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546600 | Ref ID: 124095057). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Surgical and Consumable, Fistula Needles Sets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Surgical and Consumable, Fistula Needles Sets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Triple layer face mask, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124095057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Triple layer face mask nose clip -Tie on Mask of Non-woven, Hypoallergenic 3 ply construction with filter in between offering less than 99 percent standard with 4 tie strings
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical and Consumable, Fistula Needles Sets (V2)
Item Title: Triple layer face mask
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-08-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical and Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hemodialysis Blood Tubing Set Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2), Blood Administration Set (V2), Gravity Feed Transfusion Set, Blood Collection Tube, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Press...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections