Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Trip Maintenance/A-Check Escorting, Operation and Troubleshooting of Cummins Make Da Set Fitted in Power Car of Eog/Hog Type Trains of Pune Division
Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025
Deadline: 20 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129104411
Notice Ref. No.: PUNE-ELECT_COG_2025_03
Tender Value: ₹ 57437821.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 437200.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trip inspection (A-check) as per technical scope of work for DG set including alternator maintenance for Pune originating trains 02 02 1460.00 Numbers 684.78 999778.80 AT Par 999778.80 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 57437821.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/10/2025 17:36
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 437200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections