Tender for Trimming of Tree Branches of Tree Vulnerable to Fall on O...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trimming of Tree Branches of Tree Vulnerable to Fall on Ohe /Track over Bsp Division for Three Years between Bsp-Jsg Section over Main Line. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRD-BSP-302-25-26 | Ref ID: 136706475). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6515538.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130300.00.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Trimming of Tree Branches of Tree Vulnerable to Fall on Ohe /Track over Bsp Division for Three Years between Bsp-Jsg Section over Main Line.

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136706475

Notice Ref. No.: TRD-BSP-302-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6515538.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 130300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Trimming and cutting of trees branches above OHE, Leaning on track side for safety in monsoon including removal of Trimmed/cut branches, transportation to other places, tools and man power with all safety masures required in 25 KV AC electrified area including EPF and ESI
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6515538.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD BSP
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 10:54
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 130300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections