Tender for Trimming and removing of trunks & branches of several tre...

The Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trimming and removing of trunks & branches of several trees within the compound premises, sideby boundary wall Baranagar Kamarhati Water Treatment plant areas. in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/EE/BD/W&S/KMDA of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147433960). The estimated tender value is ₹ 67593.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400.00.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trimming and removing of trunks & branches of several trees within the compound premises, sideby boundary wall Baranagar Kamarhati Water Treatment plant areas. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trimming and removing of trunks & branches of several trees within the compound premises, sideby boundary wall Baranagar Kamarhati Water Treatment plant areas. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Trimming and removing of trunks & branches of several trees within the compound premises, sideby boundary wall Baranagar Kamarhati Water Treatment plant areas.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147433960

Notice Ref. No.: 10/EE/BD/W&S/KMDA of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 67593.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Trimming and removing of trunks & branches of several trees within the compound premises, sideby boundary wall Baranagar Kamarhati Water Treatment plant areas.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections