Tender for Trimmer Rope, Qty: 100 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trimmer Rope, Qty: 100 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #25) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7545359 | Ref ID: 141459191).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Trimmer Rope, Qty: 100 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141459191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7545359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mtr
BOQ Title: misc items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Trimmer Rope
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-05-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: HIT BOX (MHA), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Methyl Red, Cresol Red Indicator, Geru / Red ochre, Infra red Torch, FPO - Red Rice, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Congo Red Indicator, RED CLOVER Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections