Tender for Trimmer line, Qty: 500 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trimmer line, Qty: 500 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6299782 | Ref ID: 120177298).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of seal lead trimmer line floor cleaner metal polish liquid and paint brush roller, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 Bolt / Bullet Seal Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of seal lead trimmer line floor cleaner metal polish liquid and paint brush roller, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 Bolt / Bullet Seal Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trimmer line, Qty: 500 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120177298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6299782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trimmer line nylon wire roll for brush cutter rope of diameter 2 mm to 3 mm Round roll of 50 mtr
BOQ Title: Procurement of seal lead trimmer line floor cleaner metal polish liquid and paint brush roller, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 Bolt / Bullet Seal Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)
Item Title: Trimmer line
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-06-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of seal lead trimmer line floor cleaner metal polish liquid and paint brush roller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections