Tender for Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement and New Installation of Air-Conditioning Units at Various Municipal Properties in Bmc in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1320225_1 | Ref ID: 145829241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37054105, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 437300.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement and New Installation of Air-Conditioning Units at Various Municipal Properties in Bmc

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145829241

Notice Ref. No.: Dy ChEng/M and E/1262

Tender Value: ₹ 37054105

Tender EMD: ₹ 437300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23559

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Triennial works contract (Rate contract) for replacement and new installation of air-conditioning units at various Municipal Properties in BMC
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mechanical and Electrical Department||Dy. Ch.E. (M and E) City||E.E. (Mech) Refrigeration
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 37, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 70, 54, 105
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 559

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections