Tender for Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement and New Installation of Air-Conditioning Units at Various Municipal Properties in Bmc.E- Tender Id. 2026_Mcgm_1320225_1. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1320225_1 | Ref ID: 146004832).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement and New Installation of Air-Conditioning Units at Various Municipal Properties in Bmc.E- Tender Id. 2026_Mcgm_1320225_1. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement and New Installation of Air-Conditioning Units at Various Municipal Properties in Bmc.E- Tender Id. 2026_Mcgm_1320225_1. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Triennial Works Contract (Rate Contract) for Replacement and New Installation of Air-Conditioning Units at Various Municipal Properties in Bmc.E- Tender Id. 2026_Mcgm_1320225_1.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146004832

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_MCGM_1320225_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Triennial works contract (Rate contract) for replacement and new installation of air-conditioning units at various Municipal Properties in BMC.E- Tender Id. 2026_MCGM_1320225_1.
Last Date of Submission : 13 August 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections