Tender for Triennial Operation and Maintenance Contract of Audio/Vid...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triennial Operation and Maintenance Contract of Audio/Video System Including Drop Design for State Functions and other Vvip Functions at New Darbar Hall Raj Bhavan Goa. (Iii Call) in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_28127_1 | Ref ID: 137499276).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Triennial Operation and Maintenance Contract of Audio/Video System Including Drop Design for State Functions and other Vvip Functions at New Darbar Hall Raj Bhavan Goa. (Iii Call)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137499276

Notice Ref. No.: 31/1/2025-26/ASW-IV/EMN/PWD/61 LINE03

Tender Value: ₹ 481866

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Triennial operation and maintenance Contract of Audio/Video system including drop design for State functions and other VVIP functions at New Darbar Hall Raj Bhavan Goa. (III call)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 81, 866

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections