Tender for Triennial Contract for Maintenance Servicing, Calibration...

The KUDREMUKH IRON ORE COMPANY LIMITED (KIOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triennial Contract for Maintenance Servicing, Calibration and Issue of Nabl Calibration Certificate for Instruments/Equipments of me Laboratory of Blast Furnace Unit and Pc Laboratory of Pellet Plant ... in Panambur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KIOCL_840170_1 | Ref ID: 142464015). The estimated tender value is ₹ 192960, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Triennial Contract for Maintenance Servicing, Calibration and Issue of Nabl Calibration Certificate for Instruments/Equipments of me Laboratory of Blast Furnace Unit and Pc Laboratory of Pellet Plant ...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142464015

Notice Ref. No.: 8332R

Tender Value: ₹ 192960

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Triennial Contract for Maintenance Servicing, Calibration and issue of NABL calibration certificate for Instruments/Equipments of ME Laboratory of Blast Furnace Unit and PC Laboratory of Pellet Plant Unit of KIOCL Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: KIOCL LIMITED||KIOCL Ltd.-Pellet Plant Unit Managalore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 92, 960
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections