Tender for Trichoderma Viride 1 percentage WP, Qty: 930 Kilogram, (B...

The DIRECTORATE HORTICULTURE AND FARM FORESTRY, CHHATTISGARH (DHF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trichoderma Viride 1 percentage WP, Qty: 930 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #11) in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914904 | Ref ID: 147251624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25500.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Input Item for Horticulture, Phosphate Solubilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( PSBI ) (V2) Conforming to IS 14807 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Input Item for Horticulture, Phosphate Solubilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( PSBI ) (V2) Conforming to IS 14807 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Trichoderma Viride 1 percentage WP, Qty: 930 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bio fungicide Powder Formulation
BOQ Title: Input Item for Horticulture, Phosphate Solubilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( PSBI ) (V2) Conforming to IS 14807
BOQ Title: Input Item for Horticulture, Phosphate Solubilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( PSBI ) (V2) Conforming to IS 14807
Item Title: Trichoderma Viride 1 percentage WP
Item Quantity: 930
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25500
BOQ Title: INPUT ITEM FOR HORTICULTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections