Tender for Trichoderma Viride 1 percent WP, Qty: 420 Kilo gram, (BOQ...

The DIRECTORATE HORTICULTURE AND FARM FORESTRY, CHHATTISGARH (DHF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trichoderma Viride 1 percent WP, Qty: 420 Kilo gram, (BOQ Item #8) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903226 | Ref ID: 147173747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Input Items, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Input Items, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Trichoderma Viride 1 percent WP, Qty: 420 Kilo gram, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 KG Packing
BOQ Title: Input Items, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245
BOQ Title: Input Items, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245
Item Title: Trichoderma Viride 1 percent WP
Item Quantity: 420
Unit of Measure: Kilo gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: INPUT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Moisteners (V2), Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Tool Kit for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections