Tender for Trichloroethylene Technical Specn. Is: 245-1988 3Rd Revis...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trichloroethylene Technical Specn. Is: 245-1988 3Rd Revision for Type 1 Material Specific Gravity1., Qty: 4600 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832939 | Ref ID: 145898277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15180.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Trichloroethylene Technical Specn. Is: 245-1988 3Rd Revision for Type 1 Material Specific Gravity1., Qty: 4600

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145898277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRICHLOROETHYLENE TECHNICAL SPECN. IS: 245-1988 3RD REVISION FOR TYPE 1 MATERIAL SPECIFIC GRAVITY1.4
Quantity Required: 4600
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections