Tender for Triceps Rope Handle, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triceps Rope Handle, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867081 | Ref ID: 147266302).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dumbbells (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dumbbells (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Triceps Rope Handle, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147266302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty Nylon braided rope approx 27 to 30 inch plated steel swivel attachment compatible with standard cable machines or functional trainer non slip grip
BOQ Title: Dumbbells (V2)
BOQ Title: Dumbbells (V2)
Item Title: Triceps Rope Handle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg), Cloth Dryer Stand, Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Rubberized We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections