Tender for Triangular Wood Rasp file 10 Inch with Handle, Qty: 10 No...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triangular Wood Rasp file 10 Inch with Handle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766184 | Ref ID: 145683466).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Mechanical Lab Workshop Consumables, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Saw Blades o... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Mechanical Lab Workshop Consumables, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Saw Blades o... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Triangular Wood Rasp file 10 Inch with Handle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145683466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications and Accessories shall meet the bid Specification document criteria
BOQ Title: Supply of Mechanical Lab Workshop Consumables, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Saw Blades o...
Item Title: Triangular Wood Rasp file 10 Inch with Handle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL LAB WORKSHOP CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4), Shoe Shining Machine, Metalaxyl-M 4% + Mancozeb 64% WP (Wettable Powder), Overbed Tables, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Scissor Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections