Tender for Triangular Sign board, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Triangular Sign board, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807101 | Ref ID: 146081423).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Building Items, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Sta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Building Items, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Sta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Triangular Sign board, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146081423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Triangular Sign board
BOQ Title: Boq for Building Items, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Sta...
Item Title: Triangular Sign board
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR BUILDING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290, Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Frosted glass 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections