Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Trial of Lte -Fdd Based Wireless Tactical Emergency Communication System in Lmg-Bpb Section of Lumding Division.
Posting Date: 02 May 2025
Deadline: 23 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118499844
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-03-LMG-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 53723048.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 418600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tactical LTE Box consists of Ruggerised LTE Box, Frequency Band B-28, 2 x 20W, IP67, MILSTD-810H, Inbuilt EPC for 50 concurrent users license (Minm), AC/DC adapter, GPS antenna, mounting kit, Power supply and accessories with battery backup of 12 Hrs including core server as per TS. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 2449237.50 2449237.50 AT Par 2449237.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 53723048.03
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOMM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 20:53
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 418600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections