Tender for Trial of Lte -Fdd Based Wireless Tactical Emergency Commu...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trial of Lte -Fdd Based Wireless Tactical Emergency Communication System in Lmg-Bpb Section of Lumding Division. in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-03-LMG-2025-26-RT | Ref ID: 130959169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 52073530.49, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 410400.00.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Trial of Lte -Fdd Based Wireless Tactical Emergency Communication System in Lmg-Bpb Section of Lumding Division.

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130959169

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-03-LMG-2025-26-RT

Tender Value: ₹ 52073530.49

Tender EMD: ₹ 410400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & testing of Tactical LTE Box (Network in Box) as per enclosed RDSO FRS consisting of the following: a) Mission critical call/PTT call/data services application software. b) Omni directional and Directional Sector Antenna. c) low loss RF cable with suitable male, female connector. d) Modules to connect adjacent cells of NIB. e) Media Gateway to connect Railway Communication network. f) 50 Nos SIM Card compatible with the NIB. g) 30-Nos LTE phone (8GB RAM+128GB Storage), IP64 rating with ruggedized protection cover and tempered glass protection. h) Self-supported, collapsible Telescopic tower type with hydraulic/motorised mechanism for installation of antenna & Radio equipment. i) UPS system with battery for 4-5 hrs backup. j) Compatible PA system. k) Dashboard for Divisional HQ & Zonal HQ. l) All types of switches, cables, connectors & miscellaneous items required for successful installation & testing of the NIB system. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply & Installation 816981.61 1 1 4.00 Numbers 14750.00 59000.00 AT Par 59000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 52073530.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOMM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 20:14
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 410400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections