Tender for Trial Gate pass as per sample, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trial Gate pass as per sample, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7425672 | Ref ID: 139215332).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gate Pass as Per Samples, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gate Pass as Per Samples, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Trial Gate pass as per sample, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139215332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7425672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 50 Leaf in each book with triple copy with binding as per required colour coding
BOQ Title: Gate Pass as Per Samples, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3)
Item Title: Trial Gate pass as per sample
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-04-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: GATE PASS AS PER SAMPLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Wax Candle as per IS 11359, Self Fusing Silicon Rubber Tape, Auditorium Chair (V2), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections