Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Trial Assembly of Various Spans of Open Web Girder (Welded through Type Span) in Central Engineering Workshop, Central Railway Manmad.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144963012
Notice Ref. No.: CEWMMR072026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 115262134.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 2305300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trial Assembly and Dismantling of various spans of Open web Girders (Welded through Type span) in Central Engineering Workshop, Central Railway, Manmad as per IRS B-1-2001 (Reprinted 2008) Speciï¬cation with Contractor's labour, tools & plants, equipments etc. complete including Stacking and handling/rehandling of the materials.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 115262134.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CWM MMR
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2305300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections