Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Trial Assembly & Dismantling of 01 Span of 61.0M (Th) Welded Open Web Girder & 01 Span of 76.2M (Th) Welded Open Web Girder (Non-Standard) at Engineering Workshop, Kaligam, Sabarmati.
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139761075
Notice Ref. No.: CWM-EWS-ADI-01-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5890038.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 117800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(NS-1) Trial assembly and dismantling of 01 span of 61.0m Welded Open Web Girder (Through Type), 25T loading as per RDSO Drawing no. RDSO/B-17182/1 to RDSO/B-17182/17 series at Engineering Workshop, Sabarmati as per IRS B1-2001 (Reprinted in 2008) with latest correction slips, relevant speciï¬cation, as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge with contractor's labour, tools & plants, equipment, Jacks, Nuts, Bolts, Drifts, all type of consumables etc. including Road Cranes as and when required, including stacking and handling/re-handling of the materials. After Assembly, inspection by Fabrication Inspection Unit, WR or RDSO, Lucknow and Dismantling, Stacking of all components will be done by the contractor at a designated place inside Engineering Workshop, Sabarmati under this item. 2 NS2 388.00 MT 9685.90 3758129.20 AT Par 3758129.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5890038.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUDGET
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2026 13:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 117800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections