Tender for Trial Assembly and Dismantling of Different Types of Span...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trial Assembly and Dismantling of Different Types of Span of Open Web Girder as Per Relevant Rdso Drawing as Per Requirement of 25 t Loading at Bridge Workshop, Plant Depot, Ddu. in Mughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CWMPD-02-2026-27 | Ref ID: 139407647). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35616542.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 712300.00.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Trial Assembly and Dismantling of Different Types of Span of Open Web Girder as Per Relevant Rdso Drawing as Per Requirement of 25 t Loading at Bridge Workshop, Plant Depot, Ddu.

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139407647

Notice Ref. No.: CWMPD-02-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 35616542.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 712300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Trial assembly and dismantling of different types of spans i.e. 30.5 m, 45.7 m, 61.0 m, 76.2 m, etc. of Open Web Girder as per relevant RDSO drawing as per requirement of 25 T Loading at Bridge Workshop, Plant Depot, DDU, as per IRS B1-2001 (Reprint in 2008) with latest correction slips, relevant specification, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge with contractor's labour, tools & plants, equipment, Nuts, bolts, drift, all consumables etc. complete including stacking and handling/re-handling of the materials. After assembly, inspection and dismantling, stacking of all components will be done by the contractor at a designated place inside BWS/PD/DDU under this item.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35616542.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ST YARD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 12:23
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 712300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections