Tender for Tri Methylol Propane, Qty: 15000

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tri Methylol Propane, Qty: 15000 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525418 | Ref ID: 141069991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tri Sodium Phosphate Dodecahydrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tri Sodium Phosphate Dodecahydrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tri Methylol Propane, Qty: 15000

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141069991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tri Methylol Propane
Quantity Required: 15000
Start Date: 11-05-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tri Sodium Phosphate Dodecahydrate, Try Square, Tri Ethylene Glycol (TEG) - ONGC, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) as per IS 4576 for Bulk Supply, Triethylaluminium, Trivector Meter (BHEL), TRIzol Reagent, 2, 4, 6-Tris(2- pyridyl)-s-triazine, Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308, Tricycle, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections