Tender for Tri-Colour Rechargeable Type Torch

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tri-Colour Rechargeable Type Torch in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH265878 | Ref ID: 147188075).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tri-Colour Rechargeable Type Torch

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147188075

Notice Ref. No.: IH265878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED based Tri-Colour rechargeable type torch with Lithium-ion battery of 3.7 V, 4.4 Ah, Batte ry Capacity: 3000 mAh, Mode of Lighting: Three modes: (1) White, (2) Red Flashing, (3) Green Flashing, Indi vidual switches for White, Green and Red aspect, Battery Backup: White:10-12 hrs, Green & Red: 15-18 hrs, with unbreakable glass (Front), with approx. 275 grams weight (tolerance +-5%), material: ABS plastic body and top, free Shoulder Belt and AC Adaptor externally for charging, Dimensions: Product Length 240-250 m m, Front Diameter (with switch):70-80 mm, Rear Diameter 42-52 mm as per detailed specification attached . Make: SSTI or better as per specification. NOTE: Sample should be approved by the consignee. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 15:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/HATIA, SER Jharkhand 330.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections