Tender for Tri Butyl Borate, Qty: 60000

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tri Butyl Borate, Qty: 60000 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118402 | Ref ID: 133801213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Butyl Acetate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Butyl Acetate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Tri Butyl Borate, Qty: 60000

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133801213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tri Butyl Borate
Quantity Required: 60000
Start Date: 16-01-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67000
GeMARPTS Searched: Butyl Acetate, Tri Sodium Phosphate Dodecahydrate, Ethylene Glycol Mono Butyl Ether (EGMBE) (ONGC), Tri Ethylene Glycol (TEG) - ONGC, Try Square, Tertiary Butyl Alcohol, Methyl Tertiary Butyl Ether (V2), Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Injection, Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Tablet, Triethylaluminium

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections