Tender for Trend Micro Deep Discovery Email Inspector- Advanced Thre...

The ATOMIC ENERGY REGULATORY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trend Micro Deep Discovery Email Inspector- Advanced Threat & Gateway Modules Software on Vm, Qty: 425 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241146 | Ref ID: 119282528).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE Email security ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE Email security ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trend Micro Deep Discovery Email Inspector- Advanced Threat & Gateway Modules Software on Vm, Qty: 425

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119282528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Trend Micro Deep Discovery Email Inspector- Advanced Threat & Gateway Modules Software on VM
Quantity Required: 425
Start Date: 16-05-2025 7:36 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections