Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Trenching, Laying, Termination, Splicing, Hdd/Clamping, Testing and Commissioning for Ofc Replacement between Agra -Tundla Section of Railtel under Delhi Territory.
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141565519
Notice Ref. No.: RCIL-OT-NR-OnM-25-26-28
Tender Value: ₹ 2826756.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 56500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trenching to depth of 1.2 mtr &appropriate width for pipe/duct/cable and back ï¬lling after laying ofc as specifications.(normal soil) 2 HDD 5650.00 Metre 304.42 1719973.00 AT Par 1719973.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2826756.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : O AND M
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 15:45
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 56500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections