Tender for Trekpath from Belt Vayal to Tramway in Parambiyar Section...

The KERALA FORESTS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trekpath from Belt Vayal to Tramway in Parambiyar Section under Parambikulam Range during 2025-26 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FD_825184_12 | Ref ID: 133049278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2450.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Trekpath from Belt Vayal to Tramway in Parambiyar Section under Parambikulam Range during 2025-26

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133049278

Notice Ref. No.: KFDDO/60956/2025-DDPKMTR/A1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2450

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Trekpath from Belt Vayal to Tramway in Parambiyar section under Parambikulam Range during 2025-26
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Forest Department||Wildlife Division Parambikkulam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 450
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections