Tender for Tree Plantation Works Using Miyawaki Method for the Devel...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tree Plantation Works Using Miyawaki Method for the Development of Dense Forest Strips on both Sides of the Nh on Gunabiaora, Mubarakpurbiaora, Obditarsi Section of Nh46 as Part of Densification and B... in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_273429_1 | Ref ID: 138635972). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61083000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 610000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tree Plantation Works Using Miyawaki Method for the Development of Dense Forest Strips on both Sides of the Nh on Gunabiaora, Mubarakpurbiaora, Obditarsi Section of Nh46 as Part of Densification and B...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138635972

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/ROMP/BPL/Plantation/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 61083000

Tender EMD: ₹ 610000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tree Plantation works using Miyawaki method for the development of dense forest strips on both sides of the NH on GunaBiaora, MubarakpurBiaora, OBDItarsi Section of NH46 as part of densification and beautification of NH stretches approaching/exiting
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Bhopal - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: Tree Plantation works using Miyawaki
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 10, 83, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections