Tender for Tree cutting machine, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tree cutting machine, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5813394 | Ref ID: 113051584).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools, Insulation Tester Telescopic Pole Pruner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools, Insulation Tester Telescopic Pole Pruner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tree cutting machine, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113051584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5813394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tree cutting Machine Petrol chain saw Honda or equivalent make like Olemac chain saw GS650 or MS 382 STIHL make Displacement 4point7 HP to 5point1HPEngine power 3point5 to 3point9 KW displacement63point4 to 72point2 CC chain pitch 3 slash8 inch weight 6point2 to 6point3 K
BOQ Title: BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools, Insulation Tester Telescopic Pole Pruner
Item Title: Tree cutting machine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-01-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections