Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Tree Census In Bbmp Limit Area Of Interest -6, 84.65 Sqkm 2, 50, 000 Trees
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025
Deadline: 21 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124509372
Notice Ref. No.: BBMP/2025-26/SE1693
Tender Value: ₹ 5710000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 114196.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1430
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tree Census In Bbmp Limit Area Of Interest -6, 84.65 Sqkm 2, 50, 000 Trees
1. Marking of trees Mariking of trees in coupes and compartments and elsewhere, with bands of coal-tar, paint and chiseling the number and bar code (Excludly cost of paint, tar and chisele etc), Qty: 250000.00, Amt: 4460000.00
2. Miscellaneous round off (Transportation, Tree Species identification, Mobile phones, net datapackage, safty equipments while Tree Census, paint, labor charge, etc., Qty: 250000.00, Amt: 1250000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 114196.00
Est Amt: 5710000.00
Tender Fees: 1430.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections