Tender for Treatment Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Treatment Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679043 | Ref ID: 143626898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation Treadmill (V2) Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Med_Tech Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation Treadmill (V2) Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Med_Tech Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Treatment Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143626898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Physiotherapy equipment
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation Treadmill (V2) Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Med_Tech Ver 2.0
Item Title: Treatment Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-06-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy
GeMARPTS Searched: Complying to AIS 112, Table Knife, Computer Table (V3), Reception Table, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer Searched String: Blazepod Trainer Kit Digital Trainer Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, personal safety kit re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections